If you are still using the old URL (datacrystal.romhacking.net), please update your bookmarks! The old URL may stop working soon.
The current URL is datacrystal.tcrf.net.
The current URL is datacrystal.tcrf.net.
Translations Request List/Mega Drive / Genesis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Retroviews (talk | contribs) m (Maten no Sometsu was translated by tashi.moe.) |
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Aah! Harimanada || Sega || Fighting | | Aah! Harimanada || Sega || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Advanced Daisenryaku (Advanced Military Commander) || Systemsoft / SEGA || Strategy | | Advanced Daisenryaku (EN: Advanced Military Commander) || Systemsoft / SEGA || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | | Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Chibi Maruko-chan: Waku Waku Shopping || Namco || Puzzle | | Chibi Maruko-chan: Waku Waku Shopping || Namco || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Contra: The Hard Corps || Konami || Action | | Contra: The Hard Corps (Japan) || Konami || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji || SIMS / Ma-Ba || Action | | Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji || SIMS / Ma-Ba || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel || Copya System / Asmik || Fighting (Wrestling) | | Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel || Copya System / Asmik || Fighting (Wrestling) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Doki Doki Penguin Land MD || Sega || Puzzle | | Doki Doki Penguin Land MD || Sega || Puzzle | ||
Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
| Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition || CRI / Sega || Strategy | | Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition || CRI / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau (Woody Woodpecker's Frustrated Vacations) || Tectoy || Platformer | | Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau (EN: Woody Woodpecker's Frustrated Vacations) || Tectoy || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! || Bandai || Sports (Basketball) | | From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! || Bandai || Sports (Basketball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gouketsuji Ichizoku || Atlus || Fighting | | Gouketsuji Ichizoku (EN: Power Instinct) || Atlus || Fighting | ||
|- | |||
| Hokuto no Ken: Shinseiki Ura Kyuusei Aruji Densetsu (EN: Last Battle) || Sega || Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei || Sega || Sports (Dodgeball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hybrid Front || Sega || Strategy | | Hybrid Front || Sega || Strategy | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Kishi Densetsu || Geo Factory / Kodansha || Strategy | | Kishi Densetsu || Geo Factory / Kodansha || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kujaku Ou 2 || Sega || Action | | Kujaku Ou 2 (EN: Mystic Defender) || Sega || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball || Namco || Sports (Baseball) | | Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball || Namco || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho || Climax / SEGA || Action RPG | | Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho (EN: Landstalker: The Treasures of King Nole) || Climax / SEGA || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Taruruuto-Kun || Game Freak / Sega || Action | | Magical Taruruuto-Kun || Game Freak / Sega || Action | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Puyo Puyo 2 || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | | Puyo Puyo 2 || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ragnacenty || Atlus || Action RPG | | Ragnacenty (EN: Crusader of Centy) || Atlus || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ransei no Hasha || SPS / Asmik Ace || Strategy | | Ransei no Hasha || SPS / Asmik Ace || Strategy | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| Show do Milhao Volume 2 || Tectoy || Quiz | | Show do Milhao Volume 2 || Tectoy || Quiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shijou Saidai no Soukoban || Masaya || Puzzle | | Shijou Saidai no Soukoban (EN: Shove It! ...The Warehouse Game) || Masaya || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shura no Mon || SIMS / Sega || Adventure | | Shura no Mon || SIMS / Sega || Adventure | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| Ultraman || Ma-Ba || Fighting | | Ultraman || Ma-Ba || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Uzu Keobukseon (Space Turtle Ship) || Samsung || Shoot 'em Up | | Uzu Keobukseon (EN: Space Turtle Ship) || Samsung || Shoot 'em Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wani Wani World || Kaneko || Action | | Wani Wani World || Kaneko || Action |
Revision as of 00:38, 27 December 2022
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
Aah! Harimanada | Sega | Fighting |
Advanced Daisenryaku (EN: Advanced Military Commander) | Systemsoft / SEGA | Strategy |
Boogie Woogie Bowling | Mentrix / Visco | Sports (Bowling) |
Chibi Maruko-chan: Waku Waku Shopping | Namco | Puzzle |
Contra: The Hard Corps (Japan) | Konami | Action |
Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji | SIMS / Ma-Ba | Action |
Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel | Copya System / Asmik | Fighting (Wrestling) |
Doki Doki Penguin Land MD | Sega | Puzzle |
Doraemon: Yume Dorobou to 7-Jin no Gozans | Sega | Platformer |
Dragon Ball Z – Bu Yu Retsuden | Bandai | Fighting |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu | Sega | RPG |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu II | Sega | RPG |
Dyna Brothers | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2 | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau (EN: Woody Woodpecker's Frustrated Vacations) | Tectoy | Platformer |
From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! | Bandai | Sports (Basketball) |
Gouketsuji Ichizoku (EN: Power Instinct) | Atlus | Fighting |
Hokuto no Ken: Shinseiki Ura Kyuusei Aruji Densetsu (EN: Last Battle) | Sega | Action |
Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei | Sega | Sports (Dodgeball) |
Hybrid Front | Sega | Strategy |
Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Daitouryou wo Mezase! | Sega | Puzzle |
Ichidant-R | Sega | Puzzle |
J-League Pro Striker | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Perfect Edition | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Jantei Monogatari | Atlus / Telenet Japan | Adventure |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: 98-Shiki Kidou Seyo! | Bandai | Adventure |
Kishi Densetsu | Geo Factory / Kodansha | Strategy |
Kujaku Ou 2 (EN: Mystic Defender) | Sega | Action |
Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball | Namco | Sports (Baseball) |
Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho (EN: Landstalker: The Treasures of King Nole) | Climax / SEGA | Action RPG |
Magical Taruruuto-Kun | Game Freak / Sega | Action |
Mahjong Cop Ryu: Hakurō no Yabō | Sega | Adventure |
Mamono Hunter Yohko | Klon / Masaya | Action |
Mega Panel | Namco | Puzzle |
Mega Q - The Party Quiz | Sega | Puzzle |
Metal Fangs | Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) | Action |
Miracle Nine Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Grand Prix | Varie | Racing |
Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Super License | Aprinet / Varie | Racing |
Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD | Technos / Pal-Soft | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Devil's Course | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Harukanaru Augusta | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Waialae no Kiseki | T&E Soft / Sega | Sports (Golf) |
Ninja Burai Densetsu | Sanritsu / Sega | Strategy |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku | Koei | Strategy |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Haouden | Koei | Strategy |
Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou | Sega | Platformer |
Pachinko Canyon | Soft Vision | Gambling |
Puyo Puyo | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Puyo Puyo 2 | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Ragnacenty (EN: Crusader of Centy) | Atlus | Action RPG |
Ransei no Hasha | SPS / Asmik Ace | Strategy |
Sangokushi Retsuden | Sega | Strategy |
Shi Kin Joh | Sunsoft | Puzzle |
Show do Milhão | Tectoy | Quiz |
Show do Milhao Volume 2 | Tectoy | Quiz |
Shijou Saidai no Soukoban (EN: Shove It! ...The Warehouse Game) | Masaya | Puzzle |
Shura no Mon | SIMS / Sega | Adventure |
Sorcerian | Sega | Action RPG |
Super Daisenryaku | Systemsoft / Sega | Strategy |
Super League Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Super League Pro Baseball '91 | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Surging Aura | Sega | RPG |
Taiga Drama Taiheiki | Sega | Strategy |
Taikou Risshiden | Koei | Strategy |
Tanto-R | Sega | Puzzle |
Time Dominator 1st | Vic Tokai | Action |
Ultraman | Ma-Ba | Fighting |
Uzu Keobukseon (EN: Space Turtle Ship) | Samsung | Shoot 'em Up |
Wani Wani World | Kaneko | Action |
Yū Yū Hakusho Gaiden | Gau Entertainment / Sega | RPG |
Zan Yasha Enbukyoku | Wolf Team | Strategy |