If you are still using the old URL (datacrystal.romhacking.net), please update your bookmarks! The old URL may stop working soon.
The current URL is datacrystal.tcrf.net.
The current URL is datacrystal.tcrf.net.
Translations Request List/Game Boy (Color): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Retroviews (talk | contribs) m (Mobile Golf was translated.) |
Retroviews (talk | contribs) m (Removing Game Boy Wars 3 from the list after becoming aware of the translation released by Master Knight DH.) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{subpage}} | ||
[[Translations Request List|<< Back to Translation Request List]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | ||
! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| America Oudan Ultra Quiz || Tomy Corporation || | | America Oudan Ultra Quiz || Tomy Corporation || Quiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| America Oudan Ultra Quiz 2 || Tomy Corporation || | | America Oudan Ultra Quiz 2 || Tomy Corporation || Quiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 3 || Tomy Corporation || | | America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 3 || Tomy Corporation || Quiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 4 || Tomy Corporation || | | America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 4 || Tomy Corporation || Quiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aretha || Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman || RPG | | Aretha || Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman || RPG | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aretha III || Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman || RPG | | Aretha III || Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bakuchou Retrieve Master || TOSE / Konami || Fishing | | Bakuchou Retrieve Master || TOSE / Konami || Fishing | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bakusou Dekotora Densetsu GB || Kid || Racing | | Bakusou Dekotora Densetsu GB || Kid || Racing | ||
|- | |||
| Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon || Angel / Bandai || Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bob et Bobette: Les Dompteurs du Temps || Standaard Multimedia / Infogrames || Action | | Bob et Bobette: Les Dompteurs du Temps || Standaard Multimedia / Infogrames || Action | ||
|- | |||
| Bomberman GB 3 || Hudson || Puzzle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bouken! Dondoko Shima || Global A || Strategy | | Bouken! Dondoko Shima || Global A || Strategy | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
| Doraemon 2: Animal Wakusei Densetsu || Agenda / Epoch || Action | | Doraemon 2: Animal Wakusei Densetsu || Agenda / Epoch || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragon Ball Z: Goku Gekitouden | | Downtown Special: Kunio-kun no Jidaigeki Dayo Zen'in Shuugou! || Technos Japan || Beat 'em Up | ||
|- | |||
| Dragon Ball Z: Goku Gekitouden || Bandai || RPG | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Ball Z: Goku Hishouden || Bandai || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragon Slayer Gaiden: Nemuri no Oukan || Agenda / Epoch || RPG | | Dragon Slayer Gaiden: Nemuri no Oukan || Agenda / Epoch || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragon Slayer I || Falcom / Epoch || RPG | | Dragon Slayer I || Falcom / Epoch || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Elie no Atelier GB || Gust || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ferret Monogatari: Watashi no Okini Iri (EN: Ferret Story: My Dear Ferret) || Culture Brain || Strategy | | Ferret Monogatari: Watashi no Okini Iri (EN: Ferret Story: My Dear Ferret) || Culture Brain || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren GB2: Sabaku no Majou || ChunSoft || Action RPG | | Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren GB2: Sabaku no Majou || ChunSoft || Action RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Game Boy Wars 2 || Hudson || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ganbare Goemon: Hoshizorashi Dynamites Arawaru!! || Konami || Platformer | | Ganbare Goemon: Hoshizorashi Dynamites Arawaru!! || Konami || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ganbare Goemon: Tengu-tou no Gyakushuu! || TOSE / Konami || RPG | | Ganbare Goemon: Tengu-tou no Gyakushuu! || TOSE / Konami || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| GB Harobots || Sunrise Interactive || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GeGeGe no Kitarou: Youkai Souzoushu Arawaru! || Act Japan / Bandai || RPG | | GeGeGe no Kitarou: Youkai Souzoushu Arawaru! || Act Japan / Bandai || RPG | ||
Line 94: | Line 108: | ||
| Kakutou Ryouri Densetsu Bistro Recipe || Red 5 Software /Banpresto || RPG | | Kakutou Ryouri Densetsu Bistro Recipe || Red 5 Software /Banpresto || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Keitai Denjuu Telefang: Power Version / Speed Version || Natsume / Smilesoft || RPG | | Keitai Denjuu Telefang: Power Version || Natsume / Smilesoft || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Keitai Denjuu Telefang: Speed Version || Natsume / Smilesoft || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kettou Transformers Beast Wars - Beast Senshi Saikyou Ketteisen || Gaibrain / Takara || Fighting | | Kettou Transformers Beast Wars - Beast Senshi Saikyou Ketteisen || Gaibrain / Takara || Fighting | ||
Line 116: | Line 132: | ||
| Mahōjin Guru Guru: Doki Doki Densetsu || Tam Tam / Enix || RPG | | Mahōjin Guru Guru: Doki Doki Densetsu || Tam Tam / Enix || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mahou Kishi Rayearth || | | Mahou Kishi Rayearth 2nd: The Missing Colors || Tomy || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Marie no Atelier GB || Gust || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| McDonalds Monogatari: Honobono Tenchou Ikusei Game || TDK Core || Adventure | | McDonalds Monogatari: Honobono Tenchou Ikusei Game || TDK Core || Adventure | ||
Line 129: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nekojara Monogatari || Kemco || RPG | | Nekojara Monogatari || Kemco || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Oni IV: Kishin no Ketsukozoku || Banpresto || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ou Dorobou Jing || C.P. Brain / NCS || RPG | | Ou Dorobou Jing || C.P. Brain / NCS || RPG | ||
Line 156: | Line 176: | ||
| SD Lupin Sansei: Kinko Yaburi Daisakusen || Nova Games Ltd. / Banpresto || Puzzle | | SD Lupin Sansei: Kinko Yaburi Daisakusen || Nova Games Ltd. / Banpresto || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Red Book / White Book || Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Atlus Co., Ltd. || RPG | | Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu - Funbari Version || Studio Saizensen / King Records || Strategy | ||
|- | |||
| Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu - Meramera Version || Studio Saizensen / King Records || Strategy | |||
|- | |||
| Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Red Book || Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Atlus Co., Ltd. || RPG | |||
|- | |||
| Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - White Book || Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Atlus Co., Ltd. || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Megami Tensei Trading Card: Card Summoner || Enterbrain, Inc. || Card Game | | Shin Megami Tensei Trading Card: Card Summoner || Enterbrain, Inc. || Card Game | ||
Line 162: | Line 188: | ||
| Soul Getter: Houkago Bouken RPG || Micro Cabin || RPG | | Soul Getter: Houkago Bouken RPG || Micro Cabin || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Space-Net: Cosmo | | Space-Net: Cosmo Blue || Timenet / Imagineer || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Space-Net: Cosmo Red || Timenet / Imagineer || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Ocean: Blue Sphere || tri-Ace / Enix || RPG | | Star Ocean: Blue Sphere || tri-Ace / Enix || RPG | ||
Line 173: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trade & Battle: Card Hero || Nintendo Co., Ltd. / Intelligent Systems Co., Ltd. || Card Game | | Trade & Battle: Card Hero || Nintendo Co., Ltd. / Intelligent Systems Co., Ltd. || Card Game | ||
|- | |||
| Urusei Yatsura: Miss Tomobiki o Chigase! || Yanoman || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Xerd no Densetsu || Graphic Research / Vic Tokai || RPG | | Xerd no Densetsu || Graphic Research / Vic Tokai || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Xerd no Densetsu II || Graphic Research / Vic Tokai || RPG | | Xerd no Densetsu II || Graphic Research / Vic Tokai || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Yakouchuu GB || Athena || Visual Novel | |||
|- | |||
| Zoids: Shirogane no Juukishin Liger Zero || Tomy || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:59, 5 April 2024
This is a sub-page of Translations Request List.
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
America Oudan Ultra Quiz | Tomy Corporation | Quiz |
America Oudan Ultra Quiz 2 | Tomy Corporation | Quiz |
America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 3 | Tomy Corporation | Quiz |
America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 4 | Tomy Corporation | Quiz |
Aretha | Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman | RPG |
Aretha II | Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman | RPG |
Aretha III | Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman | RPG |
Bakuchou Retrieve Master | TOSE / Konami | Fishing |
Bakuchou Retsuden Shou: Hyper Fishing | Starfish | Fishing |
Bakusou Dekotora Densetsu GB | Kid | Racing |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | Angel / Bandai | Action |
Bob et Bobette: Les Dompteurs du Temps | Standaard Multimedia / Infogrames | Action |
Bomberman GB 3 | Hudson | Puzzle |
Bouken! Dondoko Shima | Global A | Strategy |
Card Captor Sakura: Itsumo Sakura-chan to Issho! | MTO | Adventure |
Chee-Chai Alien | Creatures | Action |
Chibi Maruko-Chan: Go Chounai Minna de Game Dayo! | Epoch | Action |
Chiki Chiki Machine Mou Race | Atlus | Racing |
Choro Q: Hyper Customable GB | Electronics Applications / Takara | Racing |
Cyborg Kuro-chan: Devil Fukkatsu!! (Sub: Devil's Revival!!) | Konami | Action |
Cyborg Kuro-chan 2: White Woods no Gyakushuu (Sub: White Woods' Counterattack) | ITL / Konami | Action |
Dai-2-Ji Super Robot Taisen G | WinkySoft / Banpresto | Tactical RPG |
Dancing Furby | TOSE / Tomy Corporation | Action |
Dokapon?! Millennium Quest | Asmik Ace | Action RPG |
Doraemon Kart | Epoch | Racing |
Doraemon: Taiketsu Himitsu Dogu!! | SAS Sakata / Epoch | Action |
Doraemon 2: Animal Wakusei Densetsu | Agenda / Epoch | Action |
Downtown Special: Kunio-kun no Jidaigeki Dayo Zen'in Shuugou! | Technos Japan | Beat 'em Up |
Dragon Ball Z: Goku Gekitouden | Bandai | RPG |
Dragon Ball Z: Goku Hishouden | Bandai | RPG |
Dragon Slayer Gaiden: Nemuri no Oukan | Agenda / Epoch | RPG |
Dragon Slayer I | Falcom / Epoch | RPG |
Elie no Atelier GB | Gust | RPG |
Ferret Monogatari: Watashi no Okini Iri (EN: Ferret Story: My Dear Ferret) | Culture Brain | Strategy |
Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren GB2: Sabaku no Majou | ChunSoft | Action RPG |
Game Boy Wars 2 | Hudson | Strategy |
Ganbare Goemon: Hoshizorashi Dynamites Arawaru!! | Konami | Platformer |
Ganbare Goemon: Tengu-tou no Gyakushuu! | TOSE / Konami | RPG |
GB Harobots | Sunrise Interactive | RPG |
GeGeGe no Kitarou: Youkai Souzoushu Arawaru! | Act Japan / Bandai | RPG |
Gerry Anderson's Thunderbirds | Kid / B.I. | Adventure |
Go Go Ackman | Banpresto | Platformer |
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (EN: Heisei-period Genius Bakabon) | Namco | Platformer |
Hello Kitty to Dear Daniel no Dream Adventure | TOSE / Imagineer | Action |
Hunter × Hunter: Hunter no Keifu (EN: Hunter's Genealogy) | Konami | Strategy |
Hunter × Hunter: Kindan no Hihou (EN: Forbidden Treasures) | Konami | Adventure |
Jagainu-kun (EN: Potato-Dog. GBC.) | Pack-In-Video | Platformer |
Jibaku-kun: Zero no Ki no Kajitsu (EN: Self-Destructive: Fruit of the Zero Tree) | Media Factory | Action |
Jungle Wars | Atelier Double / Pony Canyon | RPG |
Kakurenbo Battle Monster Tactics (EN: Hide and Seek Battle Monster Tactics. GBC.) | Spiral / Nintendo | RPG |
Kakutou Ryouri Densetsu Bistro Recipe | Red 5 Software /Banpresto | RPG |
Keitai Denjuu Telefang: Power Version | Natsume / Smilesoft | RPG |
Keitai Denjuu Telefang: Speed Version | Natsume / Smilesoft | RPG |
Kettou Transformers Beast Wars - Beast Senshi Saikyou Ketteisen | Gaibrain / Takara | Fighting |
Kikansha Thomas: Sodor-tou no Nakama-tachi | Tamsoft | Action |
Konchuu Fighters | Digital Kids | RPG |
Koguru Guruguru: Guruguru to Nakayoshi (EN: Koguru Round and Round: Round and Round with a Good Friend) | Sting | RPG |
Kotobattle: Tengai no Moribito | Alphadream Corporation / Alphastar | Card Game |
Legend: Ashita he no Tsubasa | Quest | RPG |
Lode Runner: Domdom Dan no Yabou! | Xing Entertainment | Puzzle |
Love Hina Party | Marvelous Entertainment | Visual Novel |
Love Hina Pocket | Marvelous Entertainment | Visual Novel |
Mahōjin Guru Guru: Doki Doki Densetsu | Tam Tam / Enix | RPG |
Mahou Kishi Rayearth 2nd: The Missing Colors | Tomy | RPG |
Marie no Atelier GB | Gust | RPG |
McDonalds Monogatari: Honobono Tenchou Ikusei Game | TDK Core | Adventure |
Minnie & Friends - Yume no Kuni wo Sagashite | Hudson | Platformer |
Moomin no Daibouken (EN: Moomin's Tale) | Pixel / SunSoft | Platformer |
Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Kyouteki! Toukyuu Senshi no Maki | Technos Japan | Sports |
Nekketsu! Beach Volley dayo Kunio-kun | Technos Japan | Sports |
Nekojara Monogatari | Kemco | RPG |
Oni IV: Kishin no Ketsukozoku | Banpresto | RPG |
Ou Dorobou Jing | C.P. Brain / NCS | RPG |
Parasol Henbee | SAS Sakata / Epoch | Platformer |
Perfect Choro Q | Electronics Applications / Takara | Racing |
Pingu: Sekai de Ichiban Genki na Penguin (Sub: The Most Cheerful Penguin in the World) | Tom Create / B.I. | Action |
Pocket King | Namco | RPG |
Poyon no Dungeon Room | Birthday / Hudson | RPG |
Poyon no Dungeon Room 2 | Birthday / Hudson | RPG |
Purikura Pocket: Fukanzen Joshikousei Manual | Atlus | Adventure |
Puyo Puyo Gaiden: Puyo Wars | Compile | Strategy |
Sakura Taisen GB2 | Sega | Strategy |
Seme COM Dungeon: Drururuaga | Kuusou Kagaku / Namco | RPG |
SD Hiryuu no Ken EX (EN: SD Fist of the Flying Dragon EX) | Culture Brain | Fighting |
SD Lupin Sansei: Kinko Yaburi Daisakusen | Nova Games Ltd. / Banpresto | Puzzle |
Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu - Funbari Version | Studio Saizensen / King Records | Strategy |
Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu - Meramera Version | Studio Saizensen / King Records | Strategy |
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Red Book | Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Atlus Co., Ltd. | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - White Book | Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Atlus Co., Ltd. | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei Trading Card: Card Summoner | Enterbrain, Inc. | Card Game |
Soul Getter: Houkago Bouken RPG | Micro Cabin | RPG |
Space-Net: Cosmo Blue | Timenet / Imagineer | RPG |
Space-Net: Cosmo Red | Timenet / Imagineer | RPG |
Star Ocean: Blue Sphere | tri-Ace / Enix | RPG |
Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon | Alfa System / Namco | RPG |
Tokyo Disneyland: Fantasy Tour | TOSE / Tomy Corporation | Action |
Tokyo Disneyland: Mickey no Cinderella Shiro Mystery Tour | Graphic Research / Tomy Corporation | Platformer |
Trade & Battle: Card Hero | Nintendo Co., Ltd. / Intelligent Systems Co., Ltd. | Card Game |
Urusei Yatsura: Miss Tomobiki o Chigase! | Yanoman | RPG |
Xerd no Densetsu | Graphic Research / Vic Tokai | RPG |
Xerd no Densetsu II | Graphic Research / Vic Tokai | RPG |
Yakouchuu GB | Athena | Visual Novel |
Zoids: Shirogane no Juukishin Liger Zero | Tomy | RPG |