If you are still using the old URL (datacrystal.romhacking.net), please update your bookmarks! The old URL may stop working soon.
The current URL is datacrystal.tcrf.net.
The current URL is datacrystal.tcrf.net.
Translations Request List/Mega Drive / Genesis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{subpage}} | ||
[[Translations Request List|<< Back to Translation Request List]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | ||
! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aah! Harimanada || Sega || Fighting | | Aah! Harimanada || Sega || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Advanced Daisenryaku (Advanced Military Commander) || Systemsoft / | | Advanced Daisenryaku (EN: Advanced Military Commander) || Systemsoft / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | | Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chibi Maruko-chan: Waku Waku Shopping || Namco || Puzzle | | Chibi Maruko-chan: Waku Waku Shopping || Namco || Puzzle | ||
|- | |||
| Contra: The Hard Corps (Japan) || Konami || Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji || SIMS / Ma-Ba || Action | | Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji || SIMS / Ma-Ba || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel || Copya System / Asmik || Fighting (Wrestling) | | Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel || Copya System / Asmik || Fighting (Wrestling) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Doki Doki Penguin Land MD || Sega || Puzzle | | Doki Doki Penguin Land MD || Sega || Puzzle | ||
Line 40: | Line 36: | ||
| Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition || CRI / Sega || Strategy | | Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition || CRI / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau (EN: Woody Woodpecker's Frustrated Vacations) || Tectoy || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! || Bandai || Sports (Basketball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gouketsuji Ichizoku (Int'l: Power Instinct) || Atlus || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hokuto no Ken: Shinseiki Ura Kyuusei Aruji Densetsu (Int'l: Last Battle) || Sega || Beat 'em up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei || Sega || Sports (Dodgeball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hybrid Front || Sega || Strategy | | Hybrid Front || Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Daitouryou wo Mezase! || Sega || | | Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Daitouryou wo Mezase! || Sega || Board Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ichidant-R || Sega || Puzzle | | Ichidant-R || Sega || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J-League Pro Striker || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | | J-League Pro Striker || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | | J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | J-League Pro Striker: Perfect Edition || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: 98-Shiki Kidou Seyo! || Bandai || Adventure | | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: 98-Shiki Kidou Seyo! || Bandai || Adventure | ||
Line 72: | Line 62: | ||
| Kishi Densetsu || Geo Factory / Kodansha || Strategy | | Kishi Densetsu || Geo Factory / Kodansha || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kujaku Ou 2 || Sega || Action | | Kujaku Ou 2 (Int'l: Mystic Defender) || Sega || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball || Namco || Sports (Baseball) | | Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball || Namco || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Landstalker: | | Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho (Int'l: Landstalker: The Treasures of King Nole) || Climax / SEGA || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mamono Hunter Yohko || Klon / Masaya || Action | | Mamono Hunter Yohko || Klon / Masaya || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mega Panel || Namco || Puzzle | | Mega Panel || Namco || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mega Q - The Party Quiz || Sega || | | Mega Q - The Party Quiz || Sega || Quiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metal Fangs || Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) || Action | | Metal Fangs || Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Miracle Nine Baseball || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |||
| Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Grand Prix || Varie || Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Super License || Aprinet / Varie || Racing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD || Technos / Pal-Soft || Sports (Soccer/Football) | | Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD || Technos / Pal-Soft || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
Line 105: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New 3D Golf Simulation: Waialae no Kiseki || T&E Soft / Sega || Sports (Golf) | | New 3D Golf Simulation: Waialae no Kiseki || T&E Soft / Sega || Sports (Golf) | ||
|- | |||
| NHK Taiga Drama - Taiheiki || Sega || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ninja Burai Densetsu || Sanritsu / Sega || Strategy | | Ninja Burai Densetsu || Sanritsu / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku || Koei || Strategy | | Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku (Int'l: Lord of Darkness) || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobunaga no Yabou - Haouden || Koei || Strategy | | Nobunaga no Yabou - Haouden || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou || Sega || Platformer | | Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou || Sega || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Puyo Puyo || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | | Puyo Puyo || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | ||
Line 120: | Line 104: | ||
| Puyo Puyo 2 || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | | Puyo Puyo 2 || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ragnacenty || Atlus || RPG | | Ragnacenty (Int'l: Crusader of Centy) || Atlus || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ransei no Hasha || SPS / Asmik Ace || Strategy | | Ransei no Hasha || SPS / Asmik Ace || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sangokushi Retsuden || Sega || Strategy | | Sangokushi Retsuden || TOSE / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shi Kin Joh || Sunsoft || Puzzle | | Shi Kin Joh || Sunsoft || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shijou Saidai no Soukoban (Int'l: Shove It! ...The Warehouse Game) || Masaya || Puzzle | |||
| Shijou Saidai no Soukoban || Masaya || Puzzle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shura no Mon || SIMS / Sega || | | Shura no Mon || SIMS / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sorcerian || Sega || Action RPG | | Sorcerian || Sega || Action RPG | ||
Line 144: | Line 124: | ||
| Super League Pro Baseball '91 || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | | Super League Pro Baseball '91 || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Volleyball || Video System || Sports (Volleyball) | | Super Volleyball (Japan) || Micronics / Video System || Sports (Volleyball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Surging Aura || Sega || RPG | | Surging Aura || Sega || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Taikou Risshiden || Koei || Strategy | | Taikou Risshiden || Koei || Strategy | ||
Line 154: | Line 132: | ||
| Tanto-R || Sega || Puzzle | | Tanto-R || Sega || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Time Dominator 1st || Vic Tokai || Action | | Time Dominator 1st (Int'l: Socket) || Vic Tokai || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ultraman || Ma-Ba || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Uzu Keobukseon (EN: Space Turtle Ship) || Samsung || Shoot 'em Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yū Yū Hakusho Gaiden || Gau Entertainment / Sega || RPG | | Yū Yū Hakusho Gaiden || Gau Entertainment / Sega || RPG |
Revision as of 22:35, 4 February 2024
This is a sub-page of Translations Request List/Mega Drive .
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
Aah! Harimanada | Sega | Fighting |
Advanced Daisenryaku (EN: Advanced Military Commander) | Systemsoft / Sega | Strategy |
Boogie Woogie Bowling | Mentrix / Visco | Sports (Bowling) |
Chibi Maruko-chan: Waku Waku Shopping | Namco | Puzzle |
Contra: The Hard Corps (Japan) | Konami | Action |
Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji | SIMS / Ma-Ba | Action |
Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel | Copya System / Asmik | Fighting (Wrestling) |
Doki Doki Penguin Land MD | Sega | Puzzle |
Doraemon: Yume Dorobou to 7-Jin no Gozans | Sega | Platformer |
Dragon Ball Z – Bu Yu Retsuden | Bandai | Fighting |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu | Sega | RPG |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu II | Sega | RPG |
Dyna Brothers | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2 | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau (EN: Woody Woodpecker's Frustrated Vacations) | Tectoy | Platformer |
From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! | Bandai | Sports (Basketball) |
Gouketsuji Ichizoku (Int'l: Power Instinct) | Atlus | Fighting |
Hokuto no Ken: Shinseiki Ura Kyuusei Aruji Densetsu (Int'l: Last Battle) | Sega | Beat 'em up |
Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei | Sega | Sports (Dodgeball) |
Hybrid Front | Sega | Strategy |
Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Daitouryou wo Mezase! | Sega | Board Game |
Ichidant-R | Sega | Puzzle |
J-League Pro Striker | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Perfect Edition | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: 98-Shiki Kidou Seyo! | Bandai | Adventure |
Kishi Densetsu | Geo Factory / Kodansha | Strategy |
Kujaku Ou 2 (Int'l: Mystic Defender) | Sega | Action |
Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball | Namco | Sports (Baseball) |
Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho (Int'l: Landstalker: The Treasures of King Nole) | Climax / SEGA | Action RPG |
Mamono Hunter Yohko | Klon / Masaya | Action |
Mega Panel | Namco | Puzzle |
Mega Q - The Party Quiz | Sega | Quiz |
Metal Fangs | Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) | Action |
Miracle Nine Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Grand Prix | Varie | Racing |
Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Super License | Aprinet / Varie | Racing |
Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD | Technos / Pal-Soft | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Devil's Course | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Harukanaru Augusta | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Waialae no Kiseki | T&E Soft / Sega | Sports (Golf) |
NHK Taiga Drama - Taiheiki | Sega | Strategy |
Ninja Burai Densetsu | Sanritsu / Sega | Strategy |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku (Int'l: Lord of Darkness) | Koei | Strategy |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Haouden | Koei | Strategy |
Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou | Sega | Platformer |
Puyo Puyo | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Puyo Puyo 2 | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Ragnacenty (Int'l: Crusader of Centy) | Atlus | Action RPG |
Ransei no Hasha | SPS / Asmik Ace | Strategy |
Sangokushi Retsuden | TOSE / Sega | Strategy |
Shi Kin Joh | Sunsoft | Puzzle |
Shijou Saidai no Soukoban (Int'l: Shove It! ...The Warehouse Game) | Masaya | Puzzle |
Shura no Mon | SIMS / Sega | Strategy |
Sorcerian | Sega | Action RPG |
Super Daisenryaku | Systemsoft / Sega | Strategy |
Super League Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Super League Pro Baseball '91 | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Super Volleyball (Japan) | Micronics / Video System | Sports (Volleyball) |
Surging Aura | Sega | RPG |
Taikou Risshiden | Koei | Strategy |
Tanto-R | Sega | Puzzle |
Time Dominator 1st (Int'l: Socket) | Vic Tokai | Action |
Ultraman | Ma-Ba | Fighting |
Uzu Keobukseon (EN: Space Turtle Ship) | Samsung | Shoot 'em Up |
Yū Yū Hakusho Gaiden | Gau Entertainment / Sega | RPG |
Zan Yasha Enbukyoku | Wolf Team | Strategy |