Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The Humans/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
| '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | | '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | ||
|- | |||
|CF94||Level||01-1C: Level 1-28 | |||
|- | |||
|CF96||Difficulty Level||00: 1, 01: 2, 02: 3 | |||
|- | |||
|CFA4||First letter of password||41h="B",..., 5Ah="Z" | |||
|- | |||
|CFA5||Second letter of password||41h="B",..., 5Ah="Z" | |||
|- | |||
|CFA6||Third letter of password||41h="B",..., 5Ah="Z" | |||
|- | |||
|CFA7||Fourth letter of password||41h="B",..., 5Ah="Z" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CFE0-CFE1|| Time||Example: CFE0=C4 CFE1=02. Time=02C4h=0708 | |CFE0-CFE1|| Time||Example: CFE0=C4 CFE1=02. Time=02C4h=0708 | ||
|- | |||
|D348||Option "CONTINUE LEVEL-RESTART LEVEL" ||00: CONTINUE LEVEL, 01: RESTART LEVEL | |||
|- | |||
|D854|| Language Menu||00: ENGLISH, 01: FRANCAIS, 02: ITALIANO, 03: ESPANOL, 04: DEUTSCH (Humans, The (E) (M5) version) |
Revision as of 16:40, 22 March 2011
The following article is a RAM map for The Humans.
RAM | Function | Details |
CF94 | Level | 01-1C: Level 1-28 |
CF96 | Difficulty Level | 00: 1, 01: 2, 02: 3 |
CFA4 | First letter of password | 41h="B",..., 5Ah="Z" |
CFA5 | Second letter of password | 41h="B",..., 5Ah="Z" |
CFA6 | Third letter of password | 41h="B",..., 5Ah="Z" |
CFA7 | Fourth letter of password | 41h="B",..., 5Ah="Z" |
CFE0-CFE1 | Time | Example: CFE0=C4 CFE1=02. Time=02C4h=0708 |
D348 | Option "CONTINUE LEVEL-RESTART LEVEL" | 00: CONTINUE LEVEL, 01: RESTART LEVEL |
D854 | Language Menu | 00: ENGLISH, 01: FRANCAIS, 02: ITALIANO, 03: ESPANOL, 04: DEUTSCH (Humans, The (E) (M5) version) |