Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Mickey's Adventures in Numberland/Notes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Notes|game=Mickey's Adventures in Numberland}} =Audio List= Musics are '''bolded'''. {| border="1" align="center" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 0 ...") |
m (For some reason I didn't think of adding the other lists, but there you go.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Notes|game=Mickey's Adventures in Numberland}} | {{Template:Notes|game=Mickey's Adventures in Numberland}} | ||
=Affecting Animation List= | |||
{| border="1" align="center" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; background: #f7f8ff; border: 1px #8888cc solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%" | |||
|- style=background:#ccccff | |||
!'''Value''' || '''Animation''' || '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01 || Falling Stun || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02 || Crawling Stun || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x06 || Sliding Down || Goes in the last direction you were moving in. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x08 || Complete Level with Magic Number || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x09 || Exit Level with Select || Doesn't exit the level if set manually. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0E || Death || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0F || Complete Level without Magic Number || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x11 || Fire Bubblegum || Doesn't fire if set manually. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 || Wrong Number || | |||
|} | |||
=Animation List= | |||
{| border="1" align="center" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; background: #f7f8ff; border: 1px #8888cc solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%" | |||
|- style=background:#ccccff | |||
!'''Value''' || '''Animation''' || '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00 || Standing || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01 || Standing in Space || Prevents idle animation from playing. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02 || Returning to Map || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x03 || Twirling Ball || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x04 || Balancing Ball with Arms || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x05 || Dribbling Ball || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x06 || Starting to Fire Bubblegum || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x07 || Firing Bubblegum || Strangely, it actually fires a bubblegum, and will continue to do so even if you've run out. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x08 || Walking || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x09 || Walking in Space || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0A || Near an Edge || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0B || Jumping || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0C || Jumping in Space (A) || Unused? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0D || Jumping in Space (B) || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0E || Somersault into Stun || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0F || Falling Too Long || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 || Somersault || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x11 || Somersault in Space || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 || Stun || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x13 || Somersault for 1 Loop || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 || Sliding Down || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x15 || Crawling || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x16 || Standing Near Lever || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x17 || Walking Up in Map || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x18 || Walking Down in Map || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x19 || Entering Elevator || | |||
|} | |||
=Audio List= | =Audio List= | ||
Line 76: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xA2 || Collecting a Small Item || Bubblegum, Heart, Star | | 0xA2 || Collecting a Small Item || Bubblegum, Heart, Star | ||
|} | |||
=Object Type List= | |||
Harmful objects are '''bolded'''. | |||
{| border="1" align="center" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; background: #f7f8ff; border: 1px #8888cc solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%" | |||
|- style=background:#ccccff | |||
!'''Value''' || '''Type''' || '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00 || Nothing || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01 || Mickey || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02 || Difficulty Cursor || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x03 || Pete's Body || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x04 || Number Mold || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x05 || Pete's Head || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x06 || Cement? || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x07 || Hideout's Windmill || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x08 || Star Collectible || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x0B''' || '''Telephone''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x0C''' || '''Crow''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x0D''' || '''Pitbull Dog''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x0E''' || '''Bouncing Cog''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x10''' || '''Bouncing Wrench''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x11''' || '''Steam Whistle''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x13''' || '''Robot 1''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x14''' || '''Floating Potion''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x15 || Blue Pole? || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x16''' || '''Venus Flytrap''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x17 || Flower Pot || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x18''' || '''Robot 2''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x19''' || '''Pete's Head Statue''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1A || Boy with a Balloon || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x1C''' || '''Rat''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x1D''' || '''Purple Cat with a Bowler Hat''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x1E''' || '''Eagle''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F || Trap Door || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 || Black Widow Spider || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x21 || Fired Bubblegum || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x22 || Heart Collectible || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x23 || Bubblegum Collectible || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x24''' || '''Photo''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x25 || Math Machine Cursor || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x26 || Math Machine Plus Sign || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x28 || Math Machine's Steam Whistle || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0x29''' || '''Sack''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2A || Phone Booth || Purely visual. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2B || Donald Duck || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2C || Magic Number 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2D || Magic Number 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2E || Magic Number 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2F || Magic Number 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x30 || Magic Number 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x31 || Magic Number 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x32 || Magic Number 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x33 || Magic Number 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x34 || Magic Number 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x35 || Magic Number 9 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x36 || Number Machine || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internal Data|game=Mickey's Adventures in Numberland}} | {{Internal Data|game=Mickey's Adventures in Numberland}} |
Revision as of 18:08, 22 March 2016
The following article is a Notes Page for Mickey's Adventures in Numberland.
Affecting Animation List
Value | Animation | Notes |
---|---|---|
0x01 | Falling Stun | |
0x02 | Crawling Stun | |
0x06 | Sliding Down | Goes in the last direction you were moving in. |
0x08 | Complete Level with Magic Number | |
0x09 | Exit Level with Select | Doesn't exit the level if set manually. |
0x0E | Death | |
0x0F | Complete Level without Magic Number | |
0x11 | Fire Bubblegum | Doesn't fire if set manually. |
0x12 | Wrong Number |
Animation List
Value | Animation | Notes |
---|---|---|
0x00 | Standing | |
0x01 | Standing in Space | Prevents idle animation from playing. |
0x02 | Returning to Map | |
0x03 | Twirling Ball | |
0x04 | Balancing Ball with Arms | |
0x05 | Dribbling Ball | |
0x06 | Starting to Fire Bubblegum | |
0x07 | Firing Bubblegum | Strangely, it actually fires a bubblegum, and will continue to do so even if you've run out. |
0x08 | Walking | |
0x09 | Walking in Space | |
0x0A | Near an Edge | |
0x0B | Jumping | |
0x0C | Jumping in Space (A) | Unused? |
0x0D | Jumping in Space (B) | |
0x0E | Somersault into Stun | |
0x0F | Falling Too Long | |
0x10 | Somersault | |
0x11 | Somersault in Space | |
0x12 | Stun | |
0x13 | Somersault for 1 Loop | |
0x14 | Sliding Down | |
0x15 | Crawling | |
0x16 | Standing Near Lever | |
0x17 | Walking Up in Map | |
0x18 | Walking Down in Map | |
0x19 | Entering Elevator |
Audio List
Musics are bolded.
Value | Audio | Notes |
---|---|---|
0x80 | Nothing | Immediately ends when played as a music. |
0x81 | Number Factory | |
0x82 | (Buzz Sound) | Unused? |
0x83 | Telephone Ringing | |
0x84 | Elevator Going Up | |
0x85 | Elevator Going Down | |
0x86 | Generic | |
0x87 | Wrong Number on Number Machine | |
0x88 | Happy Melody | |
0x89 | Mickey's Jump / Donald Collecting Number Mold | |
0x8A | (Sad Melody) | Unused? |
0x8B | (???) | Unused? |
0x8C | Pete | |
0x8D | Main | |
0x8E | Robot 2 Extending Head | |
0x8F | Bubblegum Hit | |
0x90 | (Falling?) | Unused? |
0x91 | Harmful Object Breaking | Pete's Head Statue, Photo, Sack |
0x92 | Cog/Wrench Colliding | |
0x93 | (Motor-like Sound) | Unused? |
0x94 | (???) | Unused? |
0x95 | Sliding Down | |
0x96 | (???) | Unused? Keeps looping if played as a sound, loops once if played as a music. |
0x97 | (???) | Unused? |
0x98 | Harmful Object Falling | |
0x99 | (Metal Thud) | Unused? |
0x9A | (???) | Unused? Keeps looping if played as a sound, loops once if played as a music. |
0x9B | Thud from Falling | |
0x9C | Pulling Lever | |
0x9D | Bubblegum | |
0x9E | Space Center | |
0x9F | (A Strange Fanfare) | Unused? |
0xA0 | (Shortened Remix of Number Factory) | Unused? |
0xA1 | Moving Cursor / Selecting Difficulty / (Un)Pausing | |
0xA2 | Collecting a Small Item | Bubblegum, Heart, Star |
Object Type List
Harmful objects are bolded.
Value | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|
0x00 | Nothing | |
0x01 | Mickey | |
0x02 | Difficulty Cursor | |
0x03 | Pete's Body | |
0x04 | Number Mold | |
0x05 | Pete's Head | |
0x06 | Cement? | |
0x07 | Hideout's Windmill | |
0x08 | Star Collectible | |
0x0B | Telephone | |
0x0C | Crow | |
0x0D | Pitbull Dog | |
0x0E | Bouncing Cog | |
0x10 | Bouncing Wrench | |
0x11 | Steam Whistle | |
0x13 | Robot 1 | |
0x14 | Floating Potion | |
0x15 | Blue Pole? | |
0x16 | Venus Flytrap | |
0x17 | Flower Pot | |
0x18 | Robot 2 | |
0x19 | Pete's Head Statue | |
0x1A | Boy with a Balloon | |
0x1C | Rat | |
0x1D | Purple Cat with a Bowler Hat | |
0x1E | Eagle | |
0x1F | Trap Door | |
0x20 | Black Widow Spider | |
0x21 | Fired Bubblegum | |
0x22 | Heart Collectible | |
0x23 | Bubblegum Collectible | |
0x24 | Photo | |
0x25 | Math Machine Cursor | |
0x26 | Math Machine Plus Sign | |
0x28 | Math Machine's Steam Whistle | |
0x29 | Sack | |
0x2A | Phone Booth | Purely visual. |
0x2B | Donald Duck | |
0x2C | Magic Number 10 | |
0x2D | Magic Number 1 | |
0x2E | Magic Number 2 | |
0x2F | Magic Number 3 | |
0x30 | Magic Number 4 | |
0x31 | Magic Number 5 | |
0x32 | Magic Number 6 | |
0x33 | Magic Number 7 | |
0x34 | Magic Number 8 | |
0x35 | Magic Number 9 | |
0x36 | Number Machine |
Internal Data for Mickey's Adventures in Numberland
| |
---|---|