Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Final Fantasy/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|00D0-00DF || Music Driver, Triangle | |00D0-00DF || Music Driver, Triangle | ||
|- | |||
|00F5 || Step counter for "random" enemies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0200-02FF || Sprite data page (to be DMA'd) | |0200-02FF || Sprite data page (to be DMA'd) | ||
|- | |||
|0300 || Top-left character selection in naming sequence | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0500-057F || TSA for current tileset (upper-left tile) | |0500-057F || TSA for current tileset (upper-left tile) |
Revision as of 00:57, 3 November 2007
The following article is a RAM map for Final Fantasy.
RAM | Purpose |
0020 | Button being pressed |
0062 | Position of finger on menu |
00B0-00BF | Music Driver, Square 1 |
00C0-00CF | Music Driver, Square 2 |
00D0-00DF | Music Driver, Triangle |
00F5 | Step counter for "random" enemies |
0200-02FF | Sprite data page (to be DMA'd) |
0300 | Top-left character selection in naming sequence |
0500-057F | TSA for current tileset (upper-left tile) |
0580-05FF | TSA for current tileset (upper-right tile) |
0600-067F | TSA for current tileset (lower-left tile) |
0680-06FF | TSA for current tileset (lower-right tile) |
0700-077F | Attribute assignment for current tileset |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |