Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Bomberman II/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{{rammap|game=Bomberman II}} {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' |- |0X04E5 || Lives || |-') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
| '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | | '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | ||
|- | |||
|0X0012 || Pause || 00: Yes, 01: No | |||
|- | |||
|0X0049 || Menu option || 00: NORMAL MODE, 01: VS MODE, 02: BATTLE MODE, 03: CONTINUE | |||
|- | |||
|0X004C || Level || | |||
|- | |||
|0X0072 || X-Coord || | |||
|- | |||
|0X0078 || Y-Coord || | |||
|- | |||
|0X0093 || Bomb radius || | |||
|- | |||
|0X03D0 || Score 0000000x || | |||
|- | |||
|0X03D1 || Score 000000x0 || | |||
|- | |||
|0X03D2 || Score 00000x00 || | |||
|- | |||
|0X03D3 || Score 0000x000 || | |||
|- | |||
|0X03D4 || Score 000x0000 || | |||
|- | |||
|0X03D5 || Score 00x00000 || | |||
|- | |||
|0X03D6 || Score 0x000000 || | |||
|- | |||
|0X03D7 || Score x0000000 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0X04E5 || Lives || | |0X04E5 || Lives || | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:44, 21 December 2011
The following article is a RAM map for Bomberman II.
RAM | Function | Details |
0X0012 | Pause | 00: Yes, 01: No |
0X0049 | Menu option | 00: NORMAL MODE, 01: VS MODE, 02: BATTLE MODE, 03: CONTINUE |
0X004C | Level | |
0X0072 | X-Coord | |
0X0078 | Y-Coord | |
0X0093 | Bomb radius | |
0X03D0 | Score 0000000x | |
0X03D1 | Score 000000x0 | |
0X03D2 | Score 00000x00 | |
0X03D3 | Score 0000x000 | |
0X03D4 | Score 000x0000 | |
0X03D5 | Score 00x00000 | |
0X03D6 | Score 0x000000 | |
0X03D7 | Score x0000000 | |
0X04E5 | Lives |