Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Battletoads (NES)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <tt>55C7-????</tt> || <!-- Check this! <tt>55B3-????</tt> --> ??? || Internal level ID list | | <tt>55C7-????</tt> || <!-- Check this! <tt>55B3-????</tt> --> ??? || Internal level ID list | ||
|- | |||
| <tt>38300-383DF</tt> || ??? || Spaceship Vulture (Intro, front) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>38400-384DF</tt> || ??? || Spaceship Vulture (Intro, back) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:30, 12 August 2020
The following article is a ROM map for Battletoads (NES).
English | Japanese | Data |
---|---|---|
652F | 651F | Title screen music ID |
660A | 6620 | Starting lives |
6628 | N/A | Starting lives (after pressing Down+A+B on title screen) |
031B | 662A | Starting continues |
660A | 67D2 | Lives (after continuing) |
195AE-????? | 195B3-????? | Music tempo list |
03A4-???? | 039C-???? | Level-based music ID list |
55C7-???? | ??? | Internal level ID list |
38300-383DF | ??? | Spaceship Vulture (Intro, front) |
38400-384DF | ??? | Spaceship Vulture (Intro, back) |