Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (Genesis)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Sagat specific code (3) | | Sagat specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x17744 | |||
| code | |||
| E. Honda specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x017780 | | 0x017780 | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Blanka specific code (3) | | Blanka specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0189EE | |||
| code | |||
| Guile specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x018A52 | | 0x018A52 | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Dhalsim specific code (3) | | Dhalsim specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x01918E | |||
| code | |||
| Chun Li specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x019218 | | 0x019218 | ||
Line 111: | Line 123: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Dhalsim specific code (1) | | Dhalsim specific code (1) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x019F9E | |||
| code | |||
| Dhalsim specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x019FEC | | 0x019FEC | ||
Line 143: | Line 159: | ||
| 16*4 | | 16*4 | ||
| Offsets to char specific codes (1) | | Offsets to char specific codes (1) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x01D1B2 | |||
| 16*4 | |||
| Offsets to char specific codes (4) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1D7FC | |||
| code | |||
| Ryu / Ken, E. Blanka, Dictator, Sagat, Boxer and Fei Long specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01DA9E | | 0x01DA9E | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Guile specific code | | Guile specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x01F5F8 | |||
| code | |||
| Zangief specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01F768 | | 0x01F768 | ||
Line 171: | Line 199: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Boxer specific code (3) | | Boxer specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x020FC4 | |||
| code | |||
| Claw specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x02106A | | 0x02106A | ||
Line 183: | Line 215: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Claw specific code (3) | | Claw specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x021C96 | |||
| code | |||
| Cammy specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x021D6E | | 0x021D6E | ||
Line 195: | Line 231: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Cammy specific code (3) | | Cammy specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x022858 | |||
| code | |||
| T. Hawk specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x02293E | | 0x02293E | ||
Line 219: | Line 259: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Fei Long Specific code (3) | | Fei Long Specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x023D4C | |||
| code | |||
| DeeJay specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x023D94 | | 0x023D94 |
Revision as of 09:45, 20 July 2023
Work in Progress
ROM offset | Size | Description |
---|---|---|
0x000000 | 0x100 | 68000 Interruptions Vectors |
0x000100 | 0x100 | Megadrive Header |
0x003AAA | code | Entry Point |
0x003B52 | 24 | Initial VDP registers values |
0x003B6E | 38 | Z80 Sound driver code |
0x003D4E | code | Wait VInt |
0x003EEA | code | VInt |
0x004072 | code | HInt |
0x016A4E | code | Ryu specific code (2) |
0x016BFA | code | Ryu / Ken specific code (1) |
0x016CBC | code | Ryu / Ken specific code (3) |
0x01729E | code | Sagat specific code (2) |
0x0172BE | code | Sagat specific code (1) |
0x017374 | code | Sagat specific code (3) |
0x17744 | code | E. Honda specific code (4) |
0x017780 | code | E. Honda specific code (2) |
0x0178FA | code | E. Honda specific code (1) |
0x0179B0 | code | E. Honda specific code (3) |
0x017FD6 | code | Blanka specific code (2) |
0x01814A | code | Blanka specific code (1) |
0x018248 | code | Blanka specific code (3) |
0x0189EE | code | Guile specific code (4) |
0x018A52 | code | Guile specific code (1) |
0x018ACC | code | Guile specific code (2) |
0x018EF0 | code | Dhalsim specific code (3) |
0x01918E | code | Chun Li specific code (4) |
0x019218 | code | Chun Li specific code (2) |
0x0195C2 | code | Chun-Li specific code (1) |
0x01966C | code | Chun-Li specific code (3) |
0x19DD2 | code | Dhalsim specific code (1) |
0x019F9E | code | Dhalsim specific code (4) |
0x019FEC | code | Dhalsim specific code (2) |
0x01A28C | code | Dhalsim specific code (3) |
0x1A6BA | code | Dictator specific code (2) |
0x1A7E4 | code | Dictator specific code (1) |
0x1A8E4 | code | Dictator specific code (3) |
0x01BA9E | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (2) |
0x01BB04 | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (3) |
0x01D15E | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (1) |
0x01D1B2 | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (4) |
0x1D7FC | code | Ryu / Ken, E. Blanka, Dictator, Sagat, Boxer and Fei Long specific code (4) |
0x01DA9E | code | Guile specific code (3) |
0x01F5F8 | code | Zangief specific code (4) |
0x01F768 | code | Zangief specific code (1) |
0x01FBC6 | code | Zangief specific code (2) |
0x020058 | code | Zangief specific code (3) |
0x020946 | code | Boxer specific code (2) |
0x0209DA | code | Boxer specific code (1) |
0x020BA8 | code | Boxer specific code (3) |
0x020FC4 | code | Claw specific code (4) |
0x02106A | code | Claw specific code (2) |
0x0211FE | code | Claw specific code (1) |
0x02138A | code | Claw specific code (3) |
0x021C96 | code | Cammy specific code (4) |
0x021D6E | code | Cammy specific code (2) |
0x02219C | code | Cammy specific code (1) |
0x022238 | code | Cammy specific code (3) |
0x022858 | code | T. Hawk specific code (4) |
0x02293E | code | T. Hawk specific code (2) |
0x022B38 | code | T. Hawk specific code (1) |
0x022DB2 | code | T. Hawk specific code (3) |
0x0233C0 | code | Fei Long Specific code (1) |
0x023422 | code | Fei Long Specific code (2) |
0x02384A | code | Fei Long Specific code (3) |
0x023D4C | code | DeeJay specific code (4) |
0x023D94 | code | DeeJay specific code (1) |
0x023E44 | code | DeeJay specific code (2) |
0x02404E | code | DeeJay specific code (3) |