Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (Genesis)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| HInt | | HInt | ||
|- | |||
| 0x016A4E | |||
|code | |||
| Ryu specific code (2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x016BFA | | 0x016BFA | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Ryu specific | | Ryu / Ken specific code (1) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x016CBC | |||
| code | |||
| Ryu / Ken specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01729E | |||
| code | |||
| Sagat specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0172BE | |||
| code | |||
| Sagat specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x017374 | |||
| code | |||
| Sagat specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x017780 | |||
| code | |||
| E. Honda specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0178FA | |||
| code | |||
| E. Honda specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0179B0 | |||
| code | |||
| E. Honda specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x017FD6 | |||
| code | |||
| Blanka specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01814A | |||
| code | |||
| Blanka specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x018248 | |||
| code | |||
| Blanka specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x018A52 | |||
| code | |||
| Guile specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x018ACC | |||
| code | |||
| Guile specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x018EF0 | |||
| code | |||
| Dhalsim specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x019218 | |||
| code | |||
| Chun Li specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0195C2 | |||
| code | |||
| Chun-Li specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01966C | |||
| code | |||
| Chun-Li specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x19DD2 | |||
| code | |||
| Dhalsim specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x019FEC | |||
| code | |||
| Dhalsim specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01A28C | |||
| code | |||
| Dhalsim specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1A6BA | |||
| code | |||
| Dictator specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1A7E4 | |||
| code | |||
| Dictator specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1A8E4 | |||
| code | |||
| Dictator specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01BA9E | |||
| 16*4 | |||
| Offsets to char specific codes (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01BB04 | |||
| 16*4 | |||
| Offsets to char specific codes (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01D15E | |||
| 16*4 | |||
| Offsets to char specific codes (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01DA9E | |||
| code | |||
| Guile specific code | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01F768 | |||
| code | |||
| Zangief specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01FBC6 | |||
| code | |||
| Zangief specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x020058 | |||
| code | |||
| Zangief specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x020946 | |||
| code | |||
| Boxer specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0209DA | |||
| code | |||
| Boxer specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x020BA8 | |||
| code | |||
| Boxer specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02106A | |||
| code | |||
| Claw specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0211FE | |||
| code | |||
| Claw specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02138A | |||
| code | |||
| Claw specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x021D6E | |||
| code | |||
| Cammy specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02219C | |||
| code | |||
| Cammy specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x022238 | |||
| code | |||
| Cammy specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02293E | |||
| code | |||
| T. Hawk specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x022B38 | |||
| code | |||
| T. Hawk specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x022DB2 | |||
| code | |||
| T. Hawk specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0233C0 | |||
| code | |||
| Fei Long Specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x023422 | |||
| code | |||
| Fei Long Specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02384A | |||
| code | |||
| Fei Long Specific code (3) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x023D94 | |||
| code | |||
| DeeJay specific code (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x023E44 | |||
| code | |||
| DeeJay specific code (2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02404E | |||
| code | |||
| DeeJay specific code (3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:04, 19 July 2023
Work in Progress
ROM offset | Size | Description |
---|---|---|
0x000000 | 0x100 | 68000 Interruptions Vectors |
0x000100 | 0x100 | Megadrive Header |
0x003AAA | code | Entry Point |
0x003B52 | 24 | Initial VDP registers values |
0x003B6E | 38 | Z80 Sound driver code |
0x003D4E | code | Wait VInt |
0x003EEA | code | VInt |
0x004072 | code | HInt |
0x016A4E | code | Ryu specific code (2) |
0x016BFA | code | Ryu / Ken specific code (1) |
0x016CBC | code | Ryu / Ken specific code (3) |
0x01729E | code | Sagat specific code (2) |
0x0172BE | code | Sagat specific code (1) |
0x017374 | code | Sagat specific code (3) |
0x017780 | code | E. Honda specific code (2) |
0x0178FA | code | E. Honda specific code (1) |
0x0179B0 | code | E. Honda specific code (3) |
0x017FD6 | code | Blanka specific code (2) |
0x01814A | code | Blanka specific code (1) |
0x018248 | code | Blanka specific code (3) |
0x018A52 | code | Guile specific code (1) |
0x018ACC | code | Guile specific code (2) |
0x018EF0 | code | Dhalsim specific code (3) |
0x019218 | code | Chun Li specific code (2) |
0x0195C2 | code | Chun-Li specific code (1) |
0x01966C | code | Chun-Li specific code (3) |
0x19DD2 | code | Dhalsim specific code (1) |
0x019FEC | code | Dhalsim specific code (2) |
0x01A28C | code | Dhalsim specific code (3) |
0x1A6BA | code | Dictator specific code (2) |
0x1A7E4 | code | Dictator specific code (1) |
0x1A8E4 | code | Dictator specific code (3) |
0x01BA9E | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (2) |
0x01BB04 | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (3) |
0x01D15E | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (1) |
0x01DA9E | code | Guile specific code |
0x01F768 | code | Zangief specific code (1) |
0x01FBC6 | code | Zangief specific code (2) |
0x020058 | code | Zangief specific code (3) |
0x020946 | code | Boxer specific code (2) |
0x0209DA | code | Boxer specific code (1) |
0x020BA8 | code | Boxer specific code (3) |
0x02106A | code | Claw specific code (2) |
0x0211FE | code | Claw specific code (1) |
0x02138A | code | Claw specific code (3) |
0x021D6E | code | Cammy specific code (2) |
0x02219C | code | Cammy specific code (1) |
0x022238 | code | Cammy specific code (3) |
0x02293E | code | T. Hawk specific code (2) |
0x022B38 | code | T. Hawk specific code (1) |
0x022DB2 | code | T. Hawk specific code (3) |
0x0233C0 | code | Fei Long Specific code (1) |
0x023422 | code | Fei Long Specific code (2) |
0x02384A | code | Fei Long Specific code (3) |
0x023D94 | code | DeeJay specific code (1) |
0x023E44 | code | DeeJay specific code (2) |
0x02404E | code | DeeJay specific code (3) |