Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis/Level Format: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Always 0A 00 00 00 | | Always 0A | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Padding? Always 00 00 00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Number of Loaded Actors | | Offset to Number of Loaded Actors. Always 14? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | Offset to Number of Loaded Tiles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | C | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | Offset to Level Size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | Offset to Water/Lava Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [4] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | Number of Loaded Actors | ||
|} | |} | ||
in addition to page editor(s), contributors are: TheMarioVariable and VGamer78 | in addition to page editor(s), contributors are: TheMarioVariable and VGamer78 |
Revision as of 22:46, 21 February 2021
This is a sub-page of Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis.
This is a mixture of research on the USA and the European versions of the game.
Offset | Length | Description |
---|---|---|
0 | 4 | Always 0A |
1 | 3 | Padding? Always 00 00 00 |
4 | 1 | Offset to Number of Loaded Actors. Always 14? |
8 | 1 | Offset to Number of Loaded Tiles |
C | 1 | Offset to Level Size |
10 | 4 | Offset to Water/Lava Data |
[4] | 1 | Number of Loaded Actors |
in addition to page editor(s), contributors are: TheMarioVariable and VGamer78