If you are still using the old URL (datacrystal.romhacking.net), please update your bookmarks! The old URL may stop working soon.
The current URL is datacrystal.tcrf.net.
The current URL is datacrystal.tcrf.net.
Dig Dug (NES, Famicom Disk System)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m ($60 in Dig Dug is set per-player... todo: find where the regular lives are) |
(active/inactive player data (not including scores; go figure) gets swapped when each player becomes the active one... blah) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|0x0060 || Lives || for current active player | |0x0060 || Lives || for current active player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0061 || Number of remaining enemies || | |0x0061 || Number of remaining enemies || for current active player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x006E || Level || | |0x006E || Level || for current active player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x006F || Number of rocks dropped || | |0x006F || Number of rocks dropped || for current active player | ||
|- | |||
|0x0080 || Lives || for current inactive player | |||
|- | |||
|0x0081 || Number of remaining enemies || for current inactive player | |||
|- | |||
|0x008E || Level || for current inactive player | |||
|- | |||
|0x008F || Number of rocks dropped || for current inactive player | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Revision as of 03:08, 8 September 2015
The following article is a RAM map for Dig Dug (NES, Famicom Disk System).
RAM | Function | Detail |
---|---|---|
0x0014 | Currently active player | |
0x0023 | Game paused | 0 =no, 1 =yes
|
0x0024 | Number of players | |
0x0045 | Attract mode flag | |
0x0060 | Lives | for current active player |
0x0061 | Number of remaining enemies | for current active player |
0x006E | Level | for current active player |
0x006F | Number of rocks dropped | for current active player |
0x0080 | Lives | for current inactive player |
0x0081 | Number of remaining enemies | for current inactive player |
0x008E | Level | for current inactive player |
0x008F | Number of rocks dropped | for current inactive player |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |