Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (Genesis)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| HInt | | HInt | ||
|- | |||
| 0x016A1A | |||
| code | |||
| Sagat specific code (5) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x016A24 | |||
|code | |||
| Ryu / Ken specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x016A4E | | 0x016A4E | ||
|code | |code | ||
| Ryu specific code (2) | | Ryu / Ken specific code (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x016BFA | | 0x016BFA | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Sagat specific code (3) | | Sagat specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x176EE | |||
| code | |||
| E. Honda specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x17744 | | 0x17744 | ||
Line 75: | Line 87: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| E. Honda specific code (3) | | E. Honda specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x017F94 | |||
| code | |||
| Blanka specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x017FD6 | | 0x017FD6 | ||
Line 87: | Line 103: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Blanka specific code (3) | | Blanka specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x01894A | |||
| code | |||
| Guile specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0189EE | | 0x0189EE | ||
Line 103: | Line 123: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Dhalsim specific code (3) | | Dhalsim specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x019142 | |||
| code | |||
| Chun Li specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01918E | | 0x01918E | ||
Line 119: | Line 143: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Chun-Li specific code (3) | | Chun-Li specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x19D90 | |||
| code | |||
| Dhalsim specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x19DD2 | | 0x19DD2 | ||
Line 135: | Line 163: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Dhalsim specific code (3) | | Dhalsim specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x1A65A | |||
| code | |||
| Dictator specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1A6BA | | 0x1A6BA | ||
Line 163: | Line 195: | ||
| 16*4 | | 16*4 | ||
| Offsets to char specific codes (4) | | Offsets to char specific codes (4) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x01D758 | |||
| 16*4 | |||
| Offsets to char specific codes (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1D7FC | | 0x1D7FC | ||
Line 171: | Line 207: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Guile specific code (3) | | Guile specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x01F58A | |||
| code | |||
| Zangief specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01F5F8 | | 0x01F5F8 | ||
Line 187: | Line 227: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Zangief specific code (3) | | Zangief specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x02090C | |||
| code | |||
| Boxer specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x020946 | | 0x020946 | ||
Line 199: | Line 243: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Boxer specific code (3) | | Boxer specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x020F5C | |||
| code | |||
| Claw specific code (4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x020FC4 | | 0x020FC4 | ||
Line 215: | Line 263: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Claw specific code (3) | | Claw specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x021C4C | |||
| code | |||
| Cammy specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x021C96 | | 0x021C96 | ||
Line 235: | Line 287: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| T. Hawk specific code (4) | | T. Hawk specific code (4) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0228AE | |||
| code | |||
| T. Hawk specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x02293E | | 0x02293E | ||
Line 247: | Line 303: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| T. Hawk specific code (3) | | T. Hawk specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x023364 | |||
| code | |||
| Fei Long Specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0233C0 | | 0x0233C0 | ||
Line 259: | Line 319: | ||
| code | | code | ||
| Fei Long Specific code (3) | | Fei Long Specific code (3) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x023D20 | |||
| code | |||
| DeeJay specific code (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x023D4C | | 0x023D4C |
Revision as of 10:30, 20 July 2023
Work in Progress
ROM offset | Size | Description |
---|---|---|
0x000000 | 0x100 | 68000 Interruptions Vectors |
0x000100 | 0x100 | Megadrive Header |
0x003AAA | code | Entry Point |
0x003B52 | 24 | Initial VDP registers values |
0x003B6E | 38 | Z80 Sound driver code |
0x003D4E | code | Wait VInt |
0x003EEA | code | VInt |
0x004072 | code | HInt |
0x016A1A | code | Sagat specific code (5) |
0x016A24 | code | Ryu / Ken specific code (5) |
0x016A4E | code | Ryu / Ken specific code (2) |
0x016BFA | code | Ryu / Ken specific code (1) |
0x016CBC | code | Ryu / Ken specific code (3) |
0x01729E | code | Sagat specific code (2) |
0x0172BE | code | Sagat specific code (1) |
0x017374 | code | Sagat specific code (3) |
0x176EE | code | E. Honda specific code (5) |
0x17744 | code | E. Honda specific code (4) |
0x017780 | code | E. Honda specific code (2) |
0x0178FA | code | E. Honda specific code (1) |
0x0179B0 | code | E. Honda specific code (3) |
0x017F94 | code | Blanka specific code (5) |
0x017FD6 | code | Blanka specific code (2) |
0x01814A | code | Blanka specific code (1) |
0x018248 | code | Blanka specific code (3) |
0x01894A | code | Guile specific code (5) |
0x0189EE | code | Guile specific code (4) |
0x018A52 | code | Guile specific code (1) |
0x018ACC | code | Guile specific code (2) |
0x018EF0 | code | Dhalsim specific code (3) |
0x019142 | code | Chun Li specific code (5) |
0x01918E | code | Chun Li specific code (4) |
0x019218 | code | Chun Li specific code (2) |
0x0195C2 | code | Chun-Li specific code (1) |
0x01966C | code | Chun-Li specific code (3) |
0x19D90 | code | Dhalsim specific code (5) |
0x19DD2 | code | Dhalsim specific code (1) |
0x019F9E | code | Dhalsim specific code (4) |
0x019FEC | code | Dhalsim specific code (2) |
0x01A28C | code | Dhalsim specific code (3) |
0x1A65A | code | Dictator specific code (5) |
0x1A6BA | code | Dictator specific code (2) |
0x1A7E4 | code | Dictator specific code (1) |
0x1A8E4 | code | Dictator specific code (3) |
0x01BA9E | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (2) |
0x01BB04 | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (3) |
0x01D15E | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (1) |
0x01D1B2 | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (4) |
0x01D758 | 16*4 | Offsets to char specific codes (5) |
0x1D7FC | code | Ryu / Ken, E. Blanka, Dictator, Sagat, Boxer and Fei Long specific code (4) |
0x01DA9E | code | Guile specific code (3) |
0x01F58A | code | Zangief specific code (5) |
0x01F5F8 | code | Zangief specific code (4) |
0x01F768 | code | Zangief specific code (1) |
0x01FBC6 | code | Zangief specific code (2) |
0x020058 | code | Zangief specific code (3) |
0x02090C | code | Boxer specific code (5) |
0x020946 | code | Boxer specific code (2) |
0x0209DA | code | Boxer specific code (1) |
0x020BA8 | code | Boxer specific code (3) |
0x020F5C | code | Claw specific code (4) |
0x020FC4 | code | Claw specific code (4) |
0x02106A | code | Claw specific code (2) |
0x0211FE | code | Claw specific code (1) |
0x02138A | code | Claw specific code (3) |
0x021C4C | code | Cammy specific code (5) |
0x021C96 | code | Cammy specific code (4) |
0x021D6E | code | Cammy specific code (2) |
0x02219C | code | Cammy specific code (1) |
0x022238 | code | Cammy specific code (3) |
0x022858 | code | T. Hawk specific code (4) |
0x0228AE | code | T. Hawk specific code (5) |
0x02293E | code | T. Hawk specific code (2) |
0x022B38 | code | T. Hawk specific code (1) |
0x022DB2 | code | T. Hawk specific code (3) |
0x023364 | code | Fei Long Specific code (5) |
0x0233C0 | code | Fei Long Specific code (1) |
0x023422 | code | Fei Long Specific code (2) |
0x02384A | code | Fei Long Specific code (3) |
0x023D20 | code | DeeJay specific code (5) |
0x023D4C | code | DeeJay specific code (4) |
0x023D94 | code | DeeJay specific code (1) |
0x023E44 | code | DeeJay specific code (2) |
0x02404E | code | DeeJay specific code (3) |