Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble (Game Boy Advance)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Hawk moved page Donkey Kong Country 3 (Game Boy Advance)/ROM map to Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble (Game Boy Advance)/ROM map) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rommap|game=Donkey Kong Country 3 (Game Boy Advance)}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|<tt>92B9E</tt> | |<tt>92B9E</tt> | ||
|<tt>91DCA</tt> | |<tt>91DCA</tt> | ||
| | |<tt>93042</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funky mini-game ID #2 (from Extras screen) | |Funky mini-game ID #2 (from Extras screen) | ||
|<tt>92BA2</tt> | |<tt>92BA2</tt> | ||
|<tt>91DCE</tt> | |<tt>91DCE</tt> | ||
| | |<tt>93046</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funky mini-game ID #3 (from Extras screen) | |Funky mini-game ID #3 (from Extras screen) | ||
|<tt>92BA6</tt> | |<tt>92BA6</tt> | ||
|<tt>91DD2</tt> | |<tt>91DD2</tt> | ||
| | |<tt>9304A</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funky mini-game ID #4 (from Extras screen) | |Funky mini-game ID #4 (from Extras screen) | ||
|<tt>92BAA</tt> | |<tt>92BAA</tt> | ||
|<tt>91DD6</tt> | |<tt>91DD6</tt> | ||
| | |<tt>9304E</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level ID (Lakeside Limbo) | |Level ID (Lakeside Limbo) | ||
|<tt>70D2D0</tt> | |<tt>70D2D0</tt> | ||
|<tt>6EF690</tt> | |<tt>6EF690</tt> | ||
| | |<tt>6F5A44</tt> | ||
|- | |||
|Music ID (Lakeside Limbo) | |||
|<tt>714C54</tt> | |||
|<tt>6F7014</tt> | |||
|<tt>6FD3C8</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|Music ID (Doorstop Dash) | |||
|<tt>714CF0</tt> | |||
|<tt>6F70B0</tt> | |||
|<tt>6FD464</tt> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internal Data|game=Donkey Kong Country 3 (Game Boy Advance)}} | {{Internal Data|game=Donkey Kong Country 3 (Game Boy Advance)}} |
Latest revision as of 21:10, 28 January 2024
The following article is a ROM map for Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble (Game Boy Advance).
European | American | Japanese | |
---|---|---|---|
Funky mini-game ID #1 (from Extras screen) | 92B9E | 91DCA | 93042 |
Funky mini-game ID #2 (from Extras screen) | 92BA2 | 91DCE | 93046 |
Funky mini-game ID #3 (from Extras screen) | 92BA6 | 91DD2 | 9304A |
Funky mini-game ID #4 (from Extras screen) | 92BAA | 91DD6 | 9304E |
Level ID (Lakeside Limbo) | 70D2D0 | 6EF690 | 6F5A44 |
Music ID (Lakeside Limbo) | 714C54 | 6F7014 | 6FD3C8 |
Music ID (Doorstop Dash) | 714CF0 | 6F70B0 | 6FD464 |
Internal Data for Donkey Kong Country 3 (Game Boy Advance)
| |
---|---|