Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Asterix & Obelix/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(style) |
(+energy, +enemy) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|7E0073 || y Position of Obelix (Player 1) || Word | |7E0073 || y Position of Obelix (Player 1) || Word | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7E1075 || Timer running down || | |7E008C || Energy of Obelix (Player 1) || Byte | ||
|- | |||
|7E1021 || Count of collected Stars || Byte? | |||
|- | |||
|7E1031 || Count of collected Gold || Byte? | |||
|- | |||
|7E1059 || Count of collected Gold+Stars || Byte? | |||
|- | |||
|7E1075 || Timer running down || Word | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7E1179 || Framecounter || Word | |7E1179 || Framecounter || Word | ||
|- | |||
|7EF385 || x Position of enemy 1 || Word | |||
|- | |||
|7EF387 || y Position of enemy 1 || Word | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:27, 14 January 2007
The following article is a RAM map for Asterix & Obelix.
RAM | Purpose | |
7E0071 | x Position of Obelix (Player 1) | Word |
7E0073 | y Position of Obelix (Player 1) | Word |
7E008C | Energy of Obelix (Player 1) | Byte |
7E1021 | Count of collected Stars | Byte? |
7E1031 | Count of collected Gold | Byte? |
7E1059 | Count of collected Gold+Stars | Byte? |
7E1075 | Timer running down | Word |
7E1179 | Framecounter | Word |
7EF385 | x Position of enemy 1 | Word |
7EF387 | y Position of enemy 1 | Word |