Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Chrono Trigger (SNES)/TBL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Forgot the nowiki tag.) |
(Add downloadable TBL file, and grid) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | {{TBL}} | ||
=Text Table= | |||
The space (<code> </code>) character is $ef. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! !! _0 !! _1 !! _2 !! _3 !! _4 !! _5 !! _6 !! _7 !! _8 !! _9 !! _a !! _b !! _c !! _d !! _e !! _f | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 0_ | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 1_ | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| Crono | |||
| Marle | |||
| Lucca | |||
| Robo | |||
| Frog | |||
| Ayla | |||
| Magus | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| Nadia | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 2_ | |||
| Epoch | |||
| the | |||
| th | |||
| he | |||
| ou | |||
| in | |||
| er | |||
| you | |||
| re | |||
| ing | |||
| on | |||
| ha | |||
| an | |||
| hat | |||
| it | |||
| at | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 3_ | |||
| her | |||
| here | |||
| to | |||
| en | |||
| ng | |||
| e t | |||
| is | |||
| me | |||
| or | |||
| st | |||
| ve | |||
| hi | |||
| ea | |||
| yo | |||
| ere | |||
| es | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 4_ | |||
| sti | |||
| e th | |||
| nd | |||
| ne | |||
| his | |||
| ca | |||
| t t | |||
| ro | |||
| be | |||
| s t | |||
| t th | |||
| and | |||
| that | |||
| al | |||
| no | |||
| The | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 5_ | |||
| this | |||
| s th | |||
| 's | |||
| ight | |||
| You | |||
| ome | |||
| ther | |||
| : Th | |||
| t's | |||
| for | |||
| se | |||
| la | |||
| te | |||
| e the | |||
| e a | |||
| t the | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 6_ | |||
| Th | |||
| as | |||
| ow | |||
| CHANCELLOR: | |||
| ed | |||
| n the | |||
| n't | |||
| one | |||
| ay | |||
| e you | |||
| ave | |||
| thin | |||
| ch | |||
| ee | |||
| et | |||
| n th | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 7_ | |||
| rl | |||
| s a | |||
| s the | |||
| om | |||
| tha | |||
| ght | |||
| all | |||
| our | |||
| hin | |||
| ur | |||
| thing | |||
| ron | |||
| have | |||
| ck | |||
| : T | |||
| n t | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 8_ | |||
| ver | |||
| e s | |||
| lo | |||
| us | |||
| el | |||
| e w | |||
| What | |||
| ut | |||
| nt | |||
| ti | |||
| igh | |||
| e i | |||
| d t | |||
| e to | |||
| t it | |||
| of | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 9_ | |||
| to the | |||
| of the | |||
| uc | |||
| with | |||
| rea | |||
| your | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| ou're | |||
| ce | |||
| of th | |||
| av | |||
| o the | |||
| f the | |||
| o th | |||
| are | |||
| in the | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | a_ | |||
| A | |||
| B | |||
| C | |||
| D | |||
| E | |||
| F | |||
| G | |||
| H | |||
| I | |||
| J | |||
| K | |||
| L | |||
| M | |||
| N | |||
| O | |||
| P | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | b_ | |||
| Q | |||
| R | |||
| S | |||
| T | |||
| U | |||
| V | |||
| W | |||
| X | |||
| Y | |||
| Z | |||
| a | |||
| b | |||
| c | |||
| d | |||
| e | |||
| f | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | c_ | |||
| g | |||
| h | |||
| i | |||
| j | |||
| k | |||
| l | |||
| m | |||
| n | |||
| o | |||
| p | |||
| q | |||
| r | |||
| s | |||
| t | |||
| u | |||
| v | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | d_ | |||
| w | |||
| x | |||
| y | |||
| z | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 9 | |||
| ! | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | e_ | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| ` | |||
| ' | |||
| : | |||
| & | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| ' | |||
| . | |||
| , | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | f_ | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| … | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" | | |||
|} | |||
== TBL File == | |||
<code>Download TBL file: [https://raw.githubusercontent.com/TheAnsarya/GameInfo/main/Chrono%20Trigger%20(SNES)/Wiki/Files/Chrono%20Trigger%20(SNES).tbl Chrono Trigger (SNES).tbl]</code> | |||
<pre> | |||
13=Crono | |||
14=Marle | 14=Marle | ||
15=Lucca | 15=Lucca | ||
Line 6: | Line 310: | ||
18=Ayla | 18=Ayla | ||
19=Magus | 19=Magus | ||
1E=Nadia | |||
20=Epoch | 20=Epoch | ||
21=the | 21=the | ||
Line 123: | Line 428: | ||
93=with | 93=with | ||
94=rea | 94=rea | ||
95=your | |||
97=ou're | |||
98=ce | 98=ce | ||
99=of th | 99=of th | ||
Line 198: | Line 505: | ||
E2=' | E2=' | ||
E3=: | E3=: | ||
E4=& | |||
E7=' | E7=' | ||
E8=. | E8=. | ||
Line 203: | Line 511: | ||
EF= | EF= | ||
F1=... | F1=... | ||
</ | </pre> | ||
=Related= | |||
<br> | |||
{{Internal Data}} |
Latest revision as of 21:35, 22 June 2024
The following article is a Text Table for Chrono Trigger (SNES).
Text Table
The space (
) character is $ef.
_0 | _1 | _2 | _3 | _4 | _5 | _6 | _7 | _8 | _9 | _a | _b | _c | _d | _e | _f | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0_ | ||||||||||||||||
1_ | Crono | Marle | Lucca | Robo | Frog | Ayla | Magus | Nadia | ||||||||
2_ | Epoch | the | th | he | ou | in | er | you | re | ing | on | ha | an | hat | it | at |
3_ | her | here | to | en | ng | e t | is | me | or | st | ve | hi | ea | yo | ere | es |
4_ | sti | e th | nd | ne | his | ca | t t | ro | be | s t | t th | and | that | al | no | The |
5_ | this | s th | 's | ight | You | ome | ther | : Th | t's | for | se | la | te | e the | e a | t the |
6_ | Th | as | ow | CHANCELLOR: | ed | n the | n't | one | ay | e you | ave | thin | ch | ee | et | n th |
7_ | rl | s a | s the | om | tha | ght | all | our | hin | ur | thing | ron | have | ck | : T | n t |
8_ | ver | e s | lo | us | el | e w | What | ut | nt | ti | igh | e i | d t | e to | t it | of |
9_ | to the | of the | uc | with | rea | your | ou're | ce | of th | av | o the | f the | o th | are | in the | |
a_ | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P |
b_ | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | a | b | c | d | e | f |
c_ | g | h | i | j | k | l | m | n | o | p | q | r | s | t | u | v |
d_ | w | x | y | z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ! | ? |
e_ | ` | ' | : | & | ' | . | , | |||||||||
f_ | … |
TBL File
Download TBL file: Chrono Trigger (SNES).tbl
13=Crono 14=Marle 15=Lucca 16=Robo 17=Frog 18=Ayla 19=Magus 1E=Nadia 20=Epoch 21=the 22=th 23=he 24=ou 25=in 26=er 27=you 28=re 29=ing 2A=on 2B=ha 2C=an 2D=hat 2E=it 2F=at 30=her 31=here 32=to 33=en 34=ng 35=e t 36=is 37=me 38=or 39=st 3A=ve 3B=hi 3C=ea 3D=yo 3E=ere 3F=es 40=sti 41=e th 42=nd 43=ne 44=his 45=ca 46=t t 47=ro 48=be 49=s t 4A=t th 4B=and 4C=that 4D=al 4E=no 4F=The 50=this 51=s th 52='s 53=ight 54=You 55=ome 56=ther 57=: Th 58=t's 59=for 5A=se 5B=la 5C=te 5D=e the 5E=e a 5F=t the 60=Th 61=as 62=ow 63=CHANCELLOR: 64=ed 65=n the 66=n't 67=one 68=ay 69=e you 6A=ave 6B=thin 6C=ch 6D=ee 6E=et 6F=n th 70=rl 71=s a 72=s the 73=om 74=tha 75=ght 76=all 77=our 78=hin 79=ur 7A=thing 7B=ron 7C=have 7D=ck 7E=: T 7F=n t 80=ver 81=e s 82=lo 83=us 84=el 85=e w 86=What 87=ut 88=nt 89=ti 8A=igh 8B=e i 8C=d t 8D=e to 8E=t it 8F=of 90=to the 91=of the 92=uc 93=with 94=rea 95=your 97=ou're 98=ce 99=of th 9A=av 9B=o the 9C=f the 9D=o th 9E=are 9F=in the A0=A A1=B A2=C A3=D A4=E A5=F A6=G A7=H A8=I A9=J AA=K AB=L AC=M AD=N AE=O AF=P B0=Q B1=R B2=S B3=T B4=U B5=V B6=W B7=X B8=Y B9=Z BA=a BB=b BC=c BD=d BE=e BF=f C0=g C1=h C2=i C3=j C4=k C5=l C6=m C7=n C8=o C9=p CA=q CB=r CC=s CD=t CE=u CF=v D0=w D1=x D2=y D3=z D4=0 D5=1 D6=2 D7=3 D8=4 D9=5 DA=6 DB=7 DC=8 DD=9 DE=! DF=? E1=` E2=' E3=: E4=& E7=' E8=. E9=, EF= F1=...
Related
Internal Data for Chrono Trigger (SNES)
| |
---|---|