Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Dragon Warrior II (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zachstronaut (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{rammap|game=Dragon Warrior II}} <br> {| border="1" cellpadding="1" |'''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' |- | 0x0624 || Player Gold, Low byte |- | 0x0625 || Playe...") |
Zachstronaut (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|'''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | |'''RAM Byte Address''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0624 || | | 0x0624 || Party Gold, Low byte | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0625 || | | 0x0625 || Party Gold, High byte || Total gold for your party is 255 * this byte plus the low byte. You can just set this byte to 0xff for a LOT of gold. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x063b || Character 1 Current HP || Current hit points for the first character (the hero you start with). Appears fine to set this higher than your max HP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:00, 3 January 2016
The following article is a RAM map for Dragon Warrior II (NES).
RAM Byte Address | Function | Details |
0x0624 | Party Gold, Low byte | |
0x0625 | Party Gold, High byte | Total gold for your party is 255 * this byte plus the low byte. You can just set this byte to 0xff for a LOT of gold. |
0x063b | Character 1 Current HP | Current hit points for the first character (the hero you start with). Appears fine to set this higher than your max HP. |